4th round from 12.11.2017 on 10:00 am
board  Hamburger SK (1) ELO - SV Mülheim-Nord (2) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 - GM Navara David 2726 0 : 1  
2 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 - GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2589 ½:½  
3 GM Ernst Sipke 2548 - GM Fridman Daniel 2626 0 : 1  
4 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2498 - GM Landa Konstantin 2607 ½:½  
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 ½:½  
6 IM Heinemann Thies 2484 - GM Levin Felix 2474 ½:½  
7 IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 ½:½  
8 Engel Luis 2344 - FM Warmerdam Max 2380 1 : 0  
board  SK Norderstedt (0) ELO - SV Werder Bremen (4) ELO 0.5 : 7.5
1 IM Trent Lawrence 2435 - GM Dubov Daniil 2677 0 : 1  
2 IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 - GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 0 : 1  
3 IM Kopylov Michael 2424 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 0 : 1  
4 FM Krause Benedict 2453 - GM Nyback Tomi 2572 0 : 1  
5 FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 - GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 ½:½  
6 FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 - IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 0 : 1  
7 FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 - GM Fish Gennadij 2457 0 : 1  
8 FM Michna Christian 2259 - IM Koop Thorben 2370 0 : 1  
board  USV TU Dresden (4) ELO - SG Solingen (6) ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 0 : 1  
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 ½:½  
3 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1  
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 ½:½  
5 IM Neef Maximilian 2453 - GM Smeets Jan 2605 0 : 1  
6 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1  
7 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 0 : 1  
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½  
board  Schachfreunde Berlin (4) ELO - DJK Aachen (4) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2665 0 : 1  
2 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Bindrich Falko 2598 ½:½  
3 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 ½:½  
4 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 1 : 0  
5 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - GM Burg Twan 2514 ½:½  
6 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - GM Swinkels Robin 2486 0 : 1  
7 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - GM Hoffmann Michael 2462 ½:½  
8 IM Thiede Lars 2411 - IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2508 ½:½  
board  OSG Baden-Baden (6) ELO - FC Bayern München (1) ELO 6.5 : 1.5
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Studer Noel 2471 ½:½  
2 GM Adams Michael 2727 - IM Johansson Linus 2468 1 : 0  
3 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 1 : 0  
4 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - IM Lindgren Philip 2380 1 : 0  
5 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - IM Vidonyak Roman 2436 1 : 0  
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 - IM Meister Peter 2377 ½:½  
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 - FM Rafiee Makan 2322 ½:½  
8 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 - Gretz Denis 2309 1 : 0  
board  SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (1) ELO - MSA Zugzwang (1) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½  
2 IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 1 : 0  
3 GM Horvath Adam 2459 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 1 : 0  
4 IM Nemeth Miklos 2489 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 ½:½  
5 IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 ½:½  
6 IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0  
7 GM Ruck Robert 2533 - FM Eichler Christoph 2286 ½:½  
8 IM Kovacs Gabor 2463 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 1 : 0  
board  SV 1930 Hockenheim (6) ELO - SF Deizisau (4) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Jobava Baadur 2705 - GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 ½:½  
2 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 - GM Meier Georg 2655 ½:½  
3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 - GM Krasenkow Michal 2651 ½:½  
4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½  
5 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2607 ½:½  
6 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 0 : 1  
7 GM Baramidze David 2610 - GM Dautov Rustem 2596 0 : 1  
8 GM Braun Arik 2574 - GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 1 : 0  
board  SV Hofheim (2) ELO - SK Schwäbisch Hall (2) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Li Chao 2739 ½:½  
2 IM Perske Thore 2443 - GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 1 : 0  
3 IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 0 : 1  
4 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 ½:½  
5 IM Zude Erik Dr. 2402 - GM Postny Evgeny 2569 0 : 1  
6 FM Weber Ulrich 2357 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 ½:½  
7 FM Armbruster Alexander 2306 - IM Zeller Frank 2371 ½:½  
8 FM Burkart Patrick 2302 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 ½:½