10th round from 25.02.2018 on 10:00 am
board
MSA Zugzwang (3)
ELO
-
SV Werder Bremen (15)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
IM
Mons Leon
2500
-
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2657
1 : 0
2
GM
Kindermann Stefan
2502
-
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2636
½:½
3
GM
Bromberger Stefan
2505
-
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2610
0 : 1
4
GM
Hertneck Gerald
2496
-
GM
Nyback Tomi
2572
½:½
5
IM
Zysk Robert
2400
-
GM
Spoelman Wouter
2586
1 : 0
6
FM
Schramm Christian
2368
-
GM
Babula Vlastimil
2556
½:½
7
FM
Eichler Christoph
2286
-
GM
Werle Jan
2526
0 : 1
8
IM
Lammers Markus
2308
-
IM
Markgraf Rolf-Alexander
2513
½:½
board
FC Bayern München (4)
ELO
-
SV Mülheim-Nord (6)
ELO
1 : 7
PGN
1
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2510
-
GM
Navara David
2726
0 : 1
2
IM
Johansson Linus
2468
-
GM
Tregubov Pavel V.
2589
0 : 1
3
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2478
-
GM
Fridman Daniel
2626
½:½
4
IM
Lindgren Philip
2380
-
GM
Landa Konstantin
2607
0 : 1
5
Schneider Stefan
2390
-
GM
Feygin Michael
2489
0 : 1
6
IM
Schenk Andreas
2435
-
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2458
½:½
7
IM
Belezky Alexander
2386
-
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2484
0 : 1
8
FM
Rafiee Makan
2322
-
Zwirs Nico
2391
0 : 1
board
USV TU Dresden (9)
ELO
-
SK Schwäbisch Hall (12)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2707
-
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2710
½:½
2
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
-
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
1 : 0
3
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
-
GM
Gharamian Tigran
2626
½:½
4
IM
Pähtz Elisabeth
2453
-
GM
Michalik Peter
2546
½:½
5
IM
Vogel Roven
2493
-
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2554
1 : 0
6
IM
Neef Maximilian
2453
-
GM
Wirig Anthony
2498
½:½
7
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2452
-
IM
Zeller Frank
2371
1 : 0
8
FM
Möhn Hans
2368
-
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2342
½:½
board
Schachfreunde Berlin (8)
ELO
-
SF Deizisau (12)
ELO
5 : 3
PGN
1
GM
Krämer Martin
2575
-
GM
Leko Peter
2679
½:½
2
IM
Sprenger Jan Michael Dr.
2513
-
GM
Meier Georg
2655
½:½
3
IM
Schreiner Peter
2480
-
GM
Krasenkow Michal
2651
½:½
4
IM
Baldauf Marco
2483
-
GM
Heimann Andreas
2578
½:½
5
IM
Abel Dennes
2458
-
GM
Kozul Zdenko
2607
½:½
6
IM
Seyb Alexander
2403
-
GM
Graf Alexander
2576
1 : 0
7
IM
Lauber Arnd
2423
-
Keymer Vincent
2413
1 : 0
8
IM
Thiede Lars
2411
-
GM
Dautov Rustem
2596
½:½
board
Hamburger SK (4)
ELO
-
SV Hofheim (7)
ELO
6 : 2
PGN
1
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2706
-
GM
Volokitin Andrei
2623
½:½
2
GM
Miton Kamil
2605
-
GM
Savchenko Stanislav
2477
1 : 0
3
GM
Kempinski Robert
2593
-
GM
Ginsburg Gennadi
2443
1 : 0
4
GM
Ernst Sipke
2548
-
IM
Perske Thore
2443
1 : 0
5
GM
Kollars Dmitrij
2498
-
IM
Lobzhanidze Davit
2432
½:½
6
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2546
-
GM
Gurevich Vladimir
2475
1 : 0
7
IM
Heinemann Thies
2484
-
IM
Margolin Boris
2376
½:½
8
IM
Carlstedt Jonathan
2413
-
IM
Zude Arno
2370
½:½
board
SK Norderstedt (1)
ELO
-
SV 1930 Hockenheim (12)
ELO
0.5 : 7.5
PGN
1
GM
Olszewski Michal
2551
-
GM
Ponomariov Ruslan
2687
0 : 1
2
IM
Ostrovskiy Andrey
2444
-
GM
Balogh Csaba
2634
0 : 1
3
IM
Kopylov Michael
2424
-
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
0 : 1
4
FM
Krause Benedict
2453
-
GM
Saric Ivan
2662
½:½
5
FM
Parvanyan Ashot
2374
-
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2564
0 : 1
6
Powierski Emil
2334
-
GM
Baramidze David
2610
0 : 1
7
FM
Meyer Falko
2212
-
GM
Banusz Tamas
2617
0 : 1
8
FM
Polischuk Viktor
2302
-
GM
Braun Arik
2574
0 : 1
board
OSG Baden-Baden (17)
ELO
-
SG Solingen (17)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
PGN
1
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2794
-
GM
Harikrishna Pentala
2733
½:½
2
GM
Anand Viswanathan
2783
-
GM
Rapport Richard
2686
½:½
3
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2737
-
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
½:½
4
GM
Adams Michael
2727
-
GM
Van Wely Loek
2663
½:½
5
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2714
-
GM
Ganguly Surya Shekhar
2657
½:½
6
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2723
-
GM
Van Kampen Robin
2646
½:½
7
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
-
GM
L'ami Erwin
2611
0 : 1
8
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2671
-
GM
Predojevic Borki
2621
½:½
board
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (7)
ELO
-
DJK Aachen (10)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
PGN
1
GM
Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo
2615
-
GM
Ivanchuk Vassily
2732
1 : 0
2
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2465
-
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2609
½:½
3
IM
Yankelevich Lev
2442
-
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2620
0 : 1
4
IM
Kovacs Gabor
2463
-
GM
Parligras Mircea Emilian
2616
0 : 1
5
WGM
Hoolt Sarah
2423
-
GM
Handke Florian Dr.
2525
½:½
6
Commercon Simon
2255
-
GM
Burg Twan
2514
0 : 1
7
Prestel Oliver
2131
-
GM
Hoffmann Michael
2462
½:½
8
FM
Mager Denis
2283
-
IM
Braun Christian
2369
0 : 1