9th round from 18.03.2017 on 02:00 pm
board
SV Werder Bremen (10)
ELO
-
OSG Baden-Baden (16)
ELO
3 : 5
PGN
1
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2676
-
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2746
½:½
2
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2655
-
GM
Adams Michael
2745
½:½
3
IM
Bluebaum Matthias
2642
-
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2711
½:½
4
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2651
-
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2692
½:½
5
GM
Edouard Romain
2628
-
GM
Shirov Alexei
2679
½:½
6
GM
Werle Jan
2555
-
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2684
½:½
7
GM
Smerdon David
2527
-
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2677
0 : 1
8
IM
Markgraf Alexander
2523
-
GM
Meier Georg
2648
0 : 1
board
Hamburger SK (9)
ELO
-
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (5)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2678
-
GM
Feller Sebastien
2602
1 : 0
2
GM
Miton Kamil
2612
-
IM
Kantans Toms
2476
1 : 0
3
GM
Huschenbeth Niclas
2548
-
IM
Meskovs Nikita
2483
1 : 0
4
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2552
-
GM
Starostits Ilmars
2439
½:½
5
GM
Rogozenco Dorian
2483
-
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2437
0 : 1
6
Kollars Dmitrij
2491
-
IM
Bratanov Zsivko
2409
½:½
7
IM
Carlstedt Jonathan
2438
-
Commercon Simon
2266
½:½
8
Sebastian Dirk
2454
-
Krämer Enrico
2209
+ : -
board
SK König Tegel (2)
ELO
-
SG Trier (6)
ELO
2 : 6
PGN
1
GM
Stern Rene
2521
-
GM
Erdos Viktor
2585
0 : 1
2
GM
Rabiega Robert
2498
-
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2609
0 : 1
3
IM
Moreno Tejera Emilio
2444
-
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2607
0 : 1
4
GM
Muse Mladen
2379
-
GM
Bobras Piotr
2524
½:½
5
FM
Brüdigam Martin
2408
-
GM
Cyborowski Lukasz
2524
0 : 1
6
FM
Frübing Stefan
2381
-
GM
Gonda Laszlo
2490
½:½
7
IM
Muse Drazen
2358
-
IM
Galyas Miklos
2467
½:½
8
IM
Von Herman Ulf
2340
-
IM
Cioara Andrei-Nestor
2433
½:½
board
Schachfreunde Berlin (8)
ELO
-
DJK Aachen (5)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
PGN
1
GM
Melkumyan Hrant
2653
-
GM
Granda Zuniga Julio Ernesto
2648
½:½
2
GM
Piorun Kacper
2665
-
GM
Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo
2658
1 : 0
3
GM
Jakubowski Krzysztof
2520
-
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2615
½:½
4
IM
Schreiner Peter
2463
-
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2581
½:½
5
IM
Lauber Arnd
2434
-
GM
Hoffmann Michael
2471
0 : 1
6
IM
Baldauf Marco
2431
-
GM
Zaragatski Ilja
2502
1 : 0
7
IM
Agopov Mikael
2433
-
IM
Braun Christian
2376
0 : 1
8
IM
Thiede Lars
2420
-
Van Foreest Lucas
2350
0 : 1
board
SG Solingen (14)
ELO
-
SV 1930 Hockenheim (13)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
PGN
1
GM
Rapport Richard
2752
-
GM
Tomashevsky Evgeny
2731
½:½
2
GM
Ragger Markus
2700
-
GM
Vitiugov Nikita
2721
½:½
3
GM
Van Kampen Robin
2643
-
GM
Jobava Baadur
2698
0 : 1
4
GM
Predojevic Borki
2640
-
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2633
½:½
5
GM
Smeets Jan
2598
-
GM
Saric Ivan
2666
0 : 1
6
GM
L ami Erwin
2605
-
GM
Balogh Csaba
2621
½:½
7
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2622
-
IM
Wagner Dennis
2543
0 : 1
8
IM
Andersen Mads
2542
-
GM
Banusz Tamas
2612
½:½
board
SV Mülheim-Nord (10)
ELO
-
SV Griesheim (4)
ELO
7 : 1
PGN
1
GM
Navara David
2737
-
IM
Krassowizkij Jaroslaw
2438
1 : 0
2
GM
Fridman Daniel
2597
-
GM
Grabarczyk Miroslaw
2441
1 : 0
3
GM
Landa Konstantin
2601
-
IM
Jarmula Lukasz Andrzej
2466
½:½
4
GM
Feygin Michael
2468
-
Walter Stefan
2406
1 : 0
5
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2452
-
FM
Baskin Robert
2402
½:½
6
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2481
-
Koehler Ronald
2282
1 : 0
7
IM
Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr.
2409
-
Spitzl Vinzent
2146
1 : 0
8
FM
Beerdsen Thomas
2404
-
Nothnagel Marian Can
1991
1 : 0
board
SK Schwäbisch Hall (13)
ELO
-
FC Bayern München (3)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
GM
Gharamian Tigran
2626
-
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2504
½:½
2
GM
Postny Evgeny
2611
-
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2498
1 : 0
3
GM
Cornette Matthieu
2599
-
FM
Dragnev Valentin
2438
1 : 0
4
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2549
-
IM
Johansson Linus
2399
0 : 1
5
GM
Wirig Anthony
2481
-
IM
Lindgren Philip
2420
½:½
6
GM
Womacka Mathias
2424
-
IM
Schenk Andreas
2463
1 : 0
7
IM
Zeller Frank
2397
-
IM
Belezky Alexander
2397
1 : 0
8
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2343
-
IM
Richter Wolfgang
2387
½:½
board
USV TU Dresden (8)
ELO
-
MSA Zugzwang (2)
ELO
7 : 1
PGN
1
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2741
-
GM
Kindermann Stefan
2509
1 : 0
2
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2687
-
IM
Mons Leon
2461
½:½
3
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2641
-
GM
Hertneck Gerald
2476
1 : 0
4
GM
Socko Bartosz
2604
-
FM
Schramm Christian
2390
1 : 0
5
IM
Paehtz Elisabeth
2459
-
IM
Zysk Robert
2385
1 : 0
6
IM
Vogel Roven
2415
-
FM
Gerigk Erasmus
2381
1 : 0
7
FM
Moehn Hans
2386
-
FM
Hoffmeyer Falk
2354
½:½
8
IM
Loxine Jakov
2409
-
IM
Lammers Markus
2318
1 : 0