7th round (different dates)
board  OSG Baden-Baden (12) ELO - FC Bayern München (4) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Shirov Alexei 2715 - GM Bischoff Klaus 2497 ½:½  
2 GM Bacrot Etienne 2697 - IM Schenk Andreas 2479 1 : 0  
3 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2684 - IM Fedorovsky Michael 2461 ½:½  
4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2682 - FM Dragnev Valentin 2380 1 : 0  
5 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2654 - IM Belezky Alexander 2459 ½:½  
6 GM Meier Georg 2654 - IM Reich Thomas 2401 1 : 0  
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2630 - IM Richter Wolfgang 2387 ½:½  
8 GM Schlosser Philipp 2571 - Unzicker Ferdinand Dr. 2311 1 : 0  
board  SK Schwäbisch Hall (10) ELO - Erfurter SK (5) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Li Chao B 2750 - GM Romanov Evgeny 2573 1 : 0  
2 GM Gharamian Tigran 2654 - GM Vovk Andrey 2619 ½:½  
3 GM Postny Evgeny 2658 - IM Mihok Oliver 2510 1 : 0  
4 GM Cornette Matthieu 2594 - GM Kuczynski Robert 2490 ½:½  
5 GM Michalik Peter 2578 - Bräuer Franz 2428 1 : 0  
6 GM Bai Jinshi 2500 - GM Enders Peter 2454 1 : 0  
7 GM Wirig Anthony 2510 - IM Casper Thomas 2382 ½:½  
8 IM Zeller Frank 2389 - IM Müller Matthias 2385 ½:½  
board  Hamburger SK (4) ELO - SK Norderstedt (1) ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2658 - GM Olszewski Michal 2548 0 : 1  
2 GM Miton Kamil 2610 - IM Bekker-Jensen Simon 2438 1 : 0  
3 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2554 - IM Kopylov Michael 2404 ½:½  
4 IM Lampert Jonas 2461 - FM Krause Benedict 2284 0 : 1  
5 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2524 - Powierski Emil 2300 1 : 0  
6 GM Müller Karsten Dr. 2535 - FM Polischuk Viktor 2321 ½:½  
7 IM Heinemann Thies 2459 - FM Jochens Arne 2267 ½:½  
8 Kramer Julian 2048 - FM Kahlert Thomas 2173 ½:½  
board  SV Hockenheim (8) ELO - SV Griesheim (2) ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 IM Wagner Dennis 2575 - IM Klekowski Maciej 2486 1 : 0  
2 GM Saric Ivan 2678 - GM Bulski Krzysztof 2533 ½:½  
3 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2692 - GM Tazbir Marcin 2516 ½:½  
4 GM Buhmann Rainer 2615 - IM Krassowizkij Jaroslaw 2433 ½:½  
5 GM Baramidze David 2597 - GM Grabarczyk Miroslaw 2444 ½:½  
6 GM Banusz Tamas 2604 - FM Baskin Robert 2338 1 : 0  
7 GM Ribli Zoltan 2559 - Walter Stefan 2403 ½:½  
8 IM Rau Hannes 2469 - Spitzl Vinzent 1729 1 : 0  
board  SG Solingen (12) ELO - SG Trier (4) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Harikrishna P. 2737 - GM Erdos Viktor 2617 ½:½  
2 GM Rapport Richard 2663 - GM Lupulescu Constantin 2626 1 : 0  
3 GM Ragger Markus 2698 - GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2586 ½:½  
4 GM Van Kampen Robin 2618 - GM Jaracz Pawel 2496 1 : 0  
5 GM Sandipan Chanda 2567 - GM Cyborowski Lukasz 2511 1 : 0  
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2603 - GM Bobras Piotr 2522 ½:½  
7 GM Naumann Alexander 2545 - GM Gordon Stephen J 2498 ½:½  
8 GM Handke Florian 2531 - GM Gonda Laszlo 2549 1 : 0  
board  SV Werder Bremen (8) ELO - SK Turm Emsdetten (7) ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2672 - GM Swiercz Dariusz 2620 ½:½  
2 GM Mcshane Luke J 2674 - IM Van Foreest Jorden 2548 1 : 0  
3 IM Blübaum Matthias 2588 - IM Burg Twan 2511 1 : 0  
4 GM Werle Jan 2524 - GM Janssen Ruud 2479 ½:½  
5 IM Markgraf Alexander 2491 - IM Fiebig Thomas 2423 ½:½  
6 IM Meins Gerlef 2426 - IM Zumsande Martin 2422 ½:½  
7 IM Joachim Sven 2398 - IM Richter Christian 2366 ½:½  
8 Grigorian Spartak 2351 - Van Foreest Lucas 2296 ½:½  
board  USV TU Dresden (3) ELO - Schachfreunde Berlin (3) ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2654 - GM Vocaturo Daniele 2579 ½:½  
2 GM Bartel Mateusz 2622 - GM Krämer Martin 2570 1 : 0  
3 GM Socko Bartosz 2599 - IM Schneider Ilja 2481 1 : 0  
4 GM Maiwald Jens-Uwe 2452 - GM Mista Aleksander 2580 0 : 1  
5 GM Bönsch Uwe 2552 - GM Piorun Kacper 2609 0 : 1  
6 GM Tischbierek Raj 2433 - GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2554 0 : 1  
7 Vogel Roven 2417 - IM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2510 0 : 1  
8 Möhn Hans 2335 - IM Baldauf Marco 2404 ½:½  
board  SV Mülheim-Nord (8) ELO - SC Hansa Dortmund (5) ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Motylev Alexander 2649 - IM Donchenko Alexander 2577 1 : 0  
2 GM Landa Konstantin 2626 - GM Berg Emanuel 2573 0 : 1  
3 GM Berelowitsch Alexander 2525 - GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2528 0 : 1  
4 GM Levin Felix 2506 - IM Mons Léon 2462 ½:½  
5 GM Hausrath Daniel 2503 - IM Zelbel Patrick 2434 ½:½  
6 GM Feygin Michael 2486 - GM Pap Misa 2508 1 : 0  
7 GM Saltaev Mihail 2496 - FM Kotter Ralf 2364 0 : 1  
8 IM Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. 2406 - Karger Frank 2289 1 : 0