3rd round from 12.12.2015 on 02:00 pm
board
Hamburger SK (0)
ELO
-
OSG Baden-Baden (4)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
1
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2658
-
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2734
0 : 1
2
GM
Miton Kamil
2610
-
GM
Svidler Peter
2727
½:½
3
IM
Svane Rasmus
2543
-
GM
Shirov Alexei
2715
1 : 0
4
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2554
-
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2697
0 : 1
5
IM
Lampert Jonas
2461
-
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2682
½:½
6
GM
Rogozenco Dorian
2524
-
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2678
0 : 1
7
IM
Cuenca Jiménez José Fernando
2516
-
GM
Gustafsson Jan
2630
0 : 1
8
IM
Heinemann Thies
2459
-
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2571
½:½
board
SK Norderstedt (0)
ELO
-
FC Bayern München (2)
ELO
4 : 4
1
GM
Olszewski Michal
2548
-
GM
Bezold Michael
2509
½:½
2
IM
Trent Lawrence
2452
-
GM
Gabriel Christian
2495
½:½
3
IM
Bekker-Jensen Simon
2438
-
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2497
½:½
4
IM
Kopylov Michael
2404
-
IM
Schenk Andreas
2479
½:½
5
FM
Krause Benedict
2284
-
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2461
0 : 1
6
Powierski Emil
2300
-
FM
Mesaros Florian
2379
1 : 0
7
WGM
Michna Marta
2406
-
FM
Dragnev Valentin
2380
1 : 0
8
FM
Jochens Arne
2267
-
Schneider Stefan
2368
0 : 1
board
SG Solingen (4)
ELO
-
SV Werder Bremen (4)
ELO
6.5 : 1.5
1
GM
Harikrishna P.
2737
-
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2702
1 : 0
2
GM
Rapport Richard
2663
-
IM
Blübaum Matthias
2588
1 : 0
3
GM
Ragger Markus
2698
-
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2613
½:½
4
GM
L'ami Erwin
2619
-
GM
Nyback Tomi
2601
½:½
5
GM
Van Kampen Robin
2618
-
GM
Babula Vlastimil
2554
1 : 0
6
GM
Smeets Jan
2614
-
GM
Smerdon David
2516
1 : 0
7
GM
Sandipan Chanda
2567
-
GM
Fish Gennadij
2460
½:½
8
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2603
-
IM
Meins Gerlef
2426
1 : 0
board
SG Trier (1)
ELO
-
SK Turm Emsdetten (4)
ELO
4 : 4
1
GM
Erdos Viktor
2617
-
GM
Grandelius Nils
2647
½:½
2
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2626
-
GM
Ipatov Alexander
2625
½:½
3
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2586
-
GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
2607
1 : 0
4
GM
Jaracz Pawel
2496
-
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
2585
½:½
5
GM
Cyborowski Lukasz
2511
-
GM
Pruijssers Roeland
2501
½:½
6
GM
Bobras Piotr
2522
-
IM
Fiebig Thomas
2423
½:½
7
GM
Gordon Stephen J
2498
-
IM
Zumsande Martin
2422
0 : 1
8
GM
Gonda Laszlo
2549
-
IM
Richter Christian
2366
½:½
board
SV Hockenheim (2)
ELO
-
SV Mülheim-Nord (4)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
1
GM
Tomashevsky Evgeny
2758
-
GM
Navara David
2734
0 : 1
2
IM
Wagner Dennis
2575
-
GM
Fridman Daniel
2649
0 : 1
3
GM
Saric Ivan
2678
-
GM
Landa Konstantin
2626
½:½
4
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2692
-
GM
Golod Vitali
2558
1 : 0
5
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2615
-
GM
Berelowitsch Alexander
2525
½:½
6
GM
Baramidze David
2597
-
GM
Levin Felix
2506
½:½
7
GM
Banusz Tamas
2604
-
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2503
½:½
8
IM
Rau Hannes
2469
-
IM
Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr.
2406
½:½
board
SV Griesheim (0)
ELO
-
SC Hansa Dortmund (4)
ELO
5 : 3
1
IM
Klekowski Maciej
2486
-
IM
Donchenko Alexander
2577
0 : 1
2
GM
Bulski Krzysztof
2533
-
GM
Markus Robert
2617
½:½
3
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2572
-
IM
Mons Léon
2462
½:½
4
GM
Tazbir Marcin
2516
-
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2434
½:½
5
IM
Krassowizkij Jaroslaw
2433
-
GM
Pap Misa
2508
1 : 0
6
GM
Chabanon Jean-Luc
2474
-
IM
Wegener Olaf
2438
1 : 0
7
GM
Grabarczyk Miroslaw
2444
-
GM
Mainka Romuald
2417
½:½
8
Walter Stefan
2403
-
FM
Kotter Ralf
2364
1 : 0
board
SK Schwäbisch Hall (2)
ELO
-
USV TU Dresden (0)
ELO
6 : 2
1
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2748
-
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2717
½:½
2
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2673
-
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2689
1 : 0
3
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2676
-
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2622
1 : 0
4
GM
Michalik Peter
2578
-
GM
Socko Bartosz
2599
1 : 0
5
GM
Bogner Sebastian
2557
-
GM
Dziuba Marcin
2562
0 : 1
6
GM
Womacka Mathias
2441
-
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2452
1 : 0
7
IM
Zeller Frank
2389
-
IM
Loxine Jakov
2411
½:½
8
FM
Raykhman Alexander
2414
-
IM
Hoffmann Paul
2358
1 : 0
board
Erfurter SK (1)
ELO
-
Schachfreunde Berlin (0)
ELO
4 : 4
1
GM
Romanov Evgeny
2573
-
GM
Krämer Martin
2570
1 : 0
2
GM
Vovk Andrey
2619
-
IM
Schneider Ilja
2481
1 : 0
3
IM
Mihok Oliver
2510
-
GM
Mista Aleksander
2580
0 : 1
4
Bräuer Franz
2428
-
GM
Piorun Kacper
2609
0 : 1
5
IM
Machelett Heiko
2407
-
GM
Jakubowski Krzysztof
2554
½:½
6
GM
Enders Peter
2454
-
IM
Lauber Arnd
2437
1 : 0
7
IM
Vökler Bernd
2352
-
IM
Baldauf Marco
2404
0 : 1
8
IM
Casper Thomas
2382
-
GM
Polzin Rainer
2416
½:½