3rd round from 08.11.2014 on 02:00 pm
board
SV Mülheim-Nord (3)
ELO
-
Werder Bremen (4)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
1
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2751
-
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2671
1 : 0
2
GM
Landa Konstantin
2645
-
GM
Edouard Romain
2659
½:½
3
GM
Fridman Daniel
2639
-
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2644
0 : 1
4
GM
Potkin Vladimir
2608
-
GM
Nyback Tomi
2608
½:½
5
GM
Berelowitsch Alexander
2541
-
IM
Blübaum Matthias
2537
0 : 1
6
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2518
-
IM
Markgraf Alexander
2489
0 : 1
7
GM
Feygin Michael
2492
-
IM
Meins Gerlef
2443
½:½
8
GM
Saltaev Mihail
2480
-
GM
Fish Gennadij
2467
1 : 0
board
SG Solingen (2)
ELO
-
Turm Emsdetten (4)
ELO
4 : 4
1
GM
Ragger Markus
2658
-
GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
2622
½:½
2
GM
L' Ami Erwin
2618
-
GM
Swiercz Dariusz
2616
½:½
3
GM
Sandipan Chanda
2603
-
GM
Grandelius Nils
2573
½:½
4
GM
Jussupow Artur
2581
-
GM
Spoelman Wouter
2572
½:½
5
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2604
-
GM
Pruijssers Roeland
2504
0 : 1
6
GM
Naumann Alexander
2549
-
IM
Burg Twan
2516
1 : 0
7
GM
Handke Florian
2541
-
IM
Van Foreest Jorden
2468
½:½
8
GM
Appel Ralf
2521
-
GM
Janssen Ruud
2463
½:½
board
Hamburger SK (0)
ELO
-
Bayern München (0)
ELO
7.5 : 0.5
1
GM
Van Kampen Robin
2612
-
GM
Bezold Michael
2520
1 : 0
2
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2599
-
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2502
1 : 0
3
GM
Kempinski Robert
2623
-
IM
Schenk Andreas
2496
1 : 0
4
GM
Ernst Sipke
2545
-
IM
Belezky Alexander
2446
1 : 0
5
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2558
-
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2437
½:½
6
IM
Cuenca Jiménez José Fernando
2480
-
IM
Meister Peter
2407
1 : 0
7
IM
Lampert Jonas
2443
-
IM
Renner Christoph
2376
1 : 0
8
IM
Heinemann Thies
2467
-
Zajogin Alexander
2393
1 : 0
board
SSC Rostock 07 (0)
ELO
-
Schwäbisch Hall (3)
ELO
2 : 6
1
GM
Tomczak Jacek
2569
-
GM
Li Chao B
2722
0 : 1
2
GM
Brynell Stellan
2457
-
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2667
0 : 1
3
IM
Szelag Marcin
2454
-
GM
Cornette Matthieu
2566
0 : 1
4
FM
Rudolf Henrik
2360
-
GM
Wirig Anthony
2484
0 : 1
5
IM
Grünberg Hans-Ulrich
2382
-
IM
Zeller Frank
2431
½:½
6
FM
Tomczak Rafal
2372
-
GM
Womacka Mathias
2432
½:½
7
FM
Becker Michael
2309
-
FM
Raykhman Alexander
2409
0 : 1
8
FM
Skibbe Willi
2274
-
FM
Pogan Nikolas
2305
1 : 0
board
SF Berlin (0)
ELO
-
SF Katernberg (1)
ELO
6 : 2
1
GM
Melkumyan Hrant
2678
-
GM
Romanov Evgeny
2636
½:½
2
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2590
-
GM
Bok Benjamin
2575
½:½
3
GM
Mista Aleksander
2616
-
GM
Firman Nazar
2464
1 : 0
4
GM
Krämer Martin
2569
-
GM
Siebrecht Sebastian
2464
1 : 0
5
GM
Piorun Kacper
2523
-
IM
Ris Robert
2425
0 : 1
6
IM
Schneider Ilja
2487
-
IM
Scholz Christian Dr.
2349
1 : 0
7
IM
Lauber Arnd
2445
-
WGM
Hoolt Sarah
2334
1 : 0
8
IM
Moreno Tejera Emilio
2444
-
FM
Rosen Bernd
2345
1 : 0
board
USV TU Dresden (2)
ELO
-
Hansa Dortmund (0)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
1
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2719
-
IM
Donchenko Alexander
2523
½:½
2
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2702
-
GM
Anton Guijarro David
2607
½:½
3
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2662
-
GM
Markus Robert
2602
½:½
4
GM
Socko Bartosz
2614
-
GM
Heberla Bartlomiej
2565
½:½
5
GM
Dziuba Marcin
2567
-
GM
Hera Imre Jr.
2581
½:½
6
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2473
-
GM
Berg Emanuel
2545
½:½
7
GM
Tischbierek Raj
2414
-
IM
Korpa Bence
2424
1 : 0
8
IM
Loxine Jakov
2403
-
IM
Tari Aryan
2479
½:½
board
OSG Baden-Baden (4)
ELO
-
SV Hockenheim (3)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
1
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2716
-
GM
Rapport Richard
2718
½:½
2
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2719
-
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2701
1 : 0
3
GM
Kasimdzhanov Rustam
2709
-
GM
Saric Ivan
2680
1 : 0
4
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2711
-
GM
Baramidze David
2601
½:½
5
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2659
-
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2601
½:½
6
GM
Meier Georg
2647
-
IM
Wagner Dennis
2484
½:½
7
GM
Gustafsson Jan
2636
-
GM
Banusz Tamas
2596
1 : 0
8
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2566
-
IM
Pähtz Elisabeth
2480
½:½
board
SC Eppingen (2)
ELO
-
SG Trier (4)
ELO
5 : 3
1
GM
Harikrishna P.
2725
-
IM
Graf Felix
2476
1 : 0
2
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2682
-
GM
Bobras Piotr
2530
½:½
3
GM
Postny Evgeny
2654
-
GM
Cyborowski Lukasz
2512
½:½
4
GM
Acs Peter
2593
-
GM
Jaracz Pawel
2499
½:½
5
IM
Breder Dennis
2483
-
IM
Galyas Miklos
2424
½:½
6
IM
Mons Léon
2435
-
IM
Seger Rüdiger
2372
½:½
7
GM
Medvegy Zoltan
2518
-
IM
Kolbus Dietmar
2316
½:½
8
GM
Guliyev Namig
2546
-
Yankelevich Lev
2333
1 : 0