8th round from 15.09.2017 on 10:00 am
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
1 Nordby Bernt (6) 2027 - FM Ackermann Hans Werner (6) 2295 0 : 1
2 FM Schumacher Gottfried (5.5) 2273 - Bade Uwe (5.5) 2157 ½:½
3 FM Baum Bernd (5.5) 2268 - FM Bartsch Berthold (5.5) 2259 1 : 0
4 Szenetra Werner (5.5) 2148 - Hassenrück Helmut (5.5) 2167 ½:½
5 FM Hess Christian Mathias (5) 2238 - Gehrmann Rudolf-Rainer (5) 2096 1 : 0
6 Schulz Wolfgang (5) 2101 - Van den Berg Ad (5) 2237 0 : 1
7 FM Postler Reinhard (5) 2221 - Achenbach Manfred (5) 2083 ½:½
8 Hanisch Friedrich (5) 2081 - Paus Franz (5) 2145 ½:½
9 Krebel Christoph (5) 2021 - Knaak Joachim (5) 2129 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
10 Engbrecht Helmut (5) 1981 - Lotzien Hans (5) 2126 ½:½
11 Biller Helmut (5) 2084 - Just Fred (4.5) 2121 ½:½
12 Oechslein Rainer (4.5) 2294 - Limberg Siegfried (4.5) 2019 1 : 0
13 Heinzel Peter (4.5) 2028 - Strobel Walter (4.5) 2189 0 : 1
14 Meyer Irmin (4.5) 2000 - Andersen Knut (4.5) 2108 ½:½
15 Urbanek Paul-Gerhard (4.5) 1927 - FM Zunker Reinhard (4.5) 2103 ½:½
16 Leiber Bernard (4.5) 2074 - Quiring Nikolai (4.5) 1990 1 : 0
17 Bohnstorff Michael (4.5) 2065 - Kracht Helmut (4.5) 1979 1 : 0
18 Zimmermann Manfred (4.5) 1949 - Mikolajewski Armin (4.5) 2047 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
19 Villing Dieter (4.5) 2040 - Wolke Reimund (4.5) 1979 1 : 0
20 Kliewe Hans-Jürgen (4.5) 2037 - Ehlert Horst (4.5) 1965 1 : 0
21 Falk Thomas (4) 2107 - Gebuhr Günter (4.5) 1961 1 : 0
22 FM Rüberg Jobst (4) 2130 - Berenstein Alexander (4) 1968 1 : 0
23 Thieme Wolfgang (4) 1939 - Gläser Wilfried (4) 2129 ½:½
24 Bieberle Gerhart (4) 1927 - Neumann Joachim (4) 2093 1 : 0
25 Fleischer Martin (4) 1919 - Mertens Klaus (4) 2084 0 : 1
26 Lehr Thomas (4) 1922 - Lomer Edmund (4) 2065 1 : 0
27 Gerhards Walter (4) 1916 - Niebling Ferdinand (4) 2059 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
28 Walther Reinhard (4) 2051 - Oettel Lothar (4) 1937 ½:½
29 Kotlar Alfred (4) 2041 - Hellwege Werner (4) 1929 1 : 0
30 Meinke Dietlind (4) 1906 - Erhart Uwe (4) 2035 ½:½
31 Lehmann Erwin (4) 2015 - Plewka Manfred (4) 1925 1 : 0
32 Aigner Georg (4) 1898 - Reinhold Klaus (4) 2008 0 : 1
33 Josting Friedel (4) 1884 - Görtz Hans (4) 1998 ½:½
34 Bondick Karl-Heinz (4) 1991 - Gehrmann Dorit (4) 1920 ½:½
35 Blosze Winfried (4) 1871 - Bullert Wolfgang (4) 1989 0 : 1
36 Strohbusch Frank (4) 1860 - Rychlik Kurt (4) 1988 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
37 Jäke Wilhelm (4) 1983 - Fritsch Jürgen (4) 1831 1 : 0
38 Armbrüster Jürgen (3.5) 1961 - Chmielewski Axel (3.5) 1860 ½:½
39 Mentink Toon (3.5) 1946 - Mewes Hans-Dieter (3.5) 1845 1 : 0
40 Wittkugel Friedhelm (3.5) 1941 - Langmann Claus (3.5) 1834 0 : 1
41 Pantel Heinrich (3.5) 1834 - Piastowski Kurt (3.5) 1940 ½:½
42 Jünger Leonhard (3.5) 1833 - Baerthel Klaus (3.5) 1938 1 : 0
43 Meul Willi (3.5) 1938 - Potschka Dieter (3.5) 1829 1 : 0
44 Schirmer Werner (3.5) 1931 - Welsch Dieter Sen. (3.5) 1823 1 : 0
45 Wulf Adalbert (3.5) 1823 - Schwertel Johann (3.5) 1930 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
46 Schwetje Siegfried (3.5) 1930 - Auterhoff Jürgen (3.5) 1815 ½:½
47 Merettig Georg (3.5) 1814 - Pamperin Gerhard (3.5) 1927 0 : 1
48 Neumann Horst (3.5) 1809 - Fleischer Matthias (3.5) 1926 ½:½
49 Kluger Hans-Peter (3.5) 1917 - Wagner Ingolf (3.5) 1799 0 : 1
50 Reinke Kurt (3.5) 1793 - Van Dongen Rob (3.5) 1907 1 : 0
51 Zechel Rolf-Rüdiger (3.5) 1694 - Bendisch Jürgen (3.5) 1903 ½:½
52 Nowack Achim (3.5) 1705 - Hansch Klaus-Michael (3.5) 1893 ½:½
53 Jürgens Peter (3.5) 1893 - Kronseder Michael (3.5) 1724 ½:½
54 Scholz Herbert (3.5) 1873 - Hülle Gunter (3.5) 1794 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
55 Schwab Wolfgang (3) 1790 - Schumacher Helmut (3) 1890 ½:½
56 Klügel Jan (3) 1884 - Prause Dieter (3) 1793 ½:½
57 Nickel Jürgen (3) 1882 - Steinke Hans-Jörg (3) 1791 ½:½
58 Hadlich Winfried (3) 1869 - Borries Barbara (3) 1790 ½:½
59 Klüver Horst (3) 1867 - Eberhardt Michael (3) 1763 0 : 1
60 Alvarez Luis (3) 1849 - Riha Peter (3) 1736 ½:½
61 Flockerzi Armin (3) 1758 - Kienel Norbert (3) 1837 1 : 0
62 Botvinnik Alexey (3) 1836 - Schröder Harm (3) 1696 ½:½
63 Decho Wilhelm (3) 1750 - Reichwald Klaus (3) 1834 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
64 Dachrodt Heinz-Günther (3) 1734 - Bade Heidrun (3) 1815 ½:½
65 Schmieder Wolfgang Ernst (3) 1800 - Lachat Martin (3) 1636 ½:½
66 Möller Peter (3) 1672 - Wölfert Jürgen (2.5) 1860 0 : 1
67 Johnen Franz (2.5) 1713 - Kolkwitz Klaus (2.5) 1836 1 : 0
68 Gottschalk Jürgen (2.5) 1639 - Harke Horst (2.5) 1810 0 : 1
69 Alicke Manfred (2.5) 1646 - Bordasch Christian (2.5) 1805 1 : 0
70 Brandt Fred (2.5) 1805 - Narr Irmgard (2.5) 1685 0 : 1
71 Lüders Günter (2.5) 1796 - Jovi Klaus (2.5) 1608 1 : 0
72 Weck Uwe (2.5) 1591 - Eschweiler Gottfried (2.5) 1766 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
73 Girod Gudrun (2.5) 1546 - Garms Ilse (2.5) 1759 ½:½
74 Westphal-Stubbe Siegbert (2.5) 1722 - Stratmann Alois (2.5) 1580 1 : 0
75 Möller Bernd (2.5) 1717 - Ketelsen Herbert (2.5) 1565 1 : 0
76 Rudolph Karl-Heinz (2) 1577 - Krneta Slavko (2) 1810 0 : 1
77 Ludwig Richard (2) 1662 - Schumacher Ursula (2) 1519 ½:½
78 Schütt Günter (2) 1573 - Graffenberger Wilhelm (2) 1651 ½:½
79 Klose Hans-Peter (2) 1537 - Hilbig Klaus (2) 1646 0 : 1
80 Petersen Günter (3) 1615 - Jung Michael (3) 1794 ½:½
81 Van Houten Henk (3.5) 1645 - Duijker Bert (3.5) 1868 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ    
82 Geibel Henning (2) 1475 - Kühnen Gerhard (2) 1639 1 : 0
83 Howe Dietrich (2) 1471 - Bierwald Martin (2) 1637 0 : 1
84 Hadlich Carmen (2) 1351 - Berber Theodor (2) 1627 0 : 1
85 Stratmann Dietrich (1.5) 1682 - Lambrecht Harald (2) 1414 1 : 0
86 Graffenberger Marianne (1.5) 1382 - Kaspschak Karola (1.5) 1435 ½:½
87 Horn Wilfried (1.5) 1412 - Boß Kurt (1.5) 1222 1 : 0
88 Walther Renate (1) 1173 - Deak-Willimsky Emanuela (1) 1502 0 : 1
89 Baumast Bernd (2.5) 1583 - Cordsen Heinrich (2.5) 1722 ½:½