9th round from 16.08.2017 on 10:00 am
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
1 FM Rotstein Jefim (7) 2310 - FM Schmidt Bodo (6.5) 2331 1 : 0
2 FM Buchal Stephan (6.5) 2309 - Kannenberg Karl-Heinz (6) 2191 1 : 0
3 IM Khanukov Boris (6) 2295 - FM Haubt Georg (6) 2183 1 : 0
4 FM Namyslo Holger (6) 2226 - FM Schulz Michael (6) 2181 1 : 0
5 FM Schumacher Gottfried (5.5) 2273 - FM Rahls Peter (5.5) 2152 1 : 0
6 FM Rosen Willy (5.5) 2194 - FM Herbrechtsmeier Christof (5.5) 2264 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
7 WIM Burchardt Brigitte (5.5) 2169 - FM Bartsch Berthold (5.5) 2260 ½:½
8 Hülsmann Josef (5.5) 2218 - FM Rüberg Jobst (5.5) 2092 ½:½
9 Giesen Dieter (5.5) 2214 - Haselhorst Helmut (5.5) 2025 ½:½
10 Partenheimer Axel (5) 2193 - WIM Wagner-Michel Annett (5.5) 2104 ½:½
11 Bogorad Michail (5) 2101 - GM Meister Jakob (5) 2437 0 : 1
12 Gass Ulrich (5) 2082 - Juhnke Jürgen (5) 2227 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
13 Köhler Dr. Gerhard (5) 2188 - Vasiljev Jurij (5) 2073 1 : 0
14 Neumann Joachim (5) 2068 - Seyfried Claus (5) 2151 0 : 1
15 Eichner Christian (5) 2051 - Tchetchelnitski Boris (5) 2143 0 : 1
16 Püschel Werner (5) 1998 - Keil Uwe (5) 2119 ½:½
17 Krauseneck Prof. Dr. Peter (4.5) 2158 - Villing Dieter (5) 2007 1 : 0
18 Schmidt Gerhard (4.5) 2198 - Glatthor Thomas (4.5) 2062 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
19 Loos Udo (4.5) 2048 - Prüfer Prof. Dr. Friedbert (4.5) 2194 - : +
20 Keller Harald (4.5) 2059 - Krüger Erich (4.5) 2192 ½:½
21 Haase Wolfgang (4.5) 2060 - FM Simon Ralf-Axel (4.5) 2184 0 : 1
22 Schneider Alexander (4.5) 2043 - FM Federau Jürgen (4.5) 2126 1 : 0
23 FM Zunker Dr. Reinhard (4.5) 2114 - Kutschenko Roland (4.5) 2061 ½:½
24 Bohnstorff Michael (4.5) 2037 - Lang Ferdinand (4.5) 2114 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
25 Waagener Ulrich (4.5) 2106 - Ljuboschiz Dr. Alexander (4.5) 2053 ½:½
26 Schober Ralf (4.5) 2032 - Fecht Hans-Peter (4.5) 2098 + : -
27 Prüske Wolfgang (4.5) 2030 - Shapiro Yosip (4.5) 2098 1 : 0
28 Aigner Georg (4.5) 1859 - Andersen Knut (4.5) 2097 0 : 1
29 Dahlhaus Friedhelm (4.5) 2072 - Wolke Reimund (4.5) 1930 ½:½
30 Valet Richard (4.5) 1989 - Zimmermann Rolf (4) 2205 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
31 Jergler Karl-Heinz (4) 2243 - Bondick Karl-Heinz (4) 1999 1 : 0
32 Gollasch Theo-Heinz (4) 1985 - Engelbert Christoph (4) 2162 ½:½
33 Müller-Clostermann Prof.Dr Bruno (4) 2125 - Schaefer Dr. Martin (4) 1986 1 : 0
34 Hottes Dieter (4) 2107 - Zschunke Werner (4) 1994 ½:½
35 Biller Dr. Helmut (4) 2085 - Ditmas Hugh (4) 1982 1 : 0
36 Hanisch Friedrich (4) 2075 - Türtmann Dieter (4) 1980 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
37 Petzold Dr. Prof. Hans (4) 2058 - Emami Madjid (4) 1928 0 : 1
38 Davydov Mihail (4) 1979 - Richter Hans-Peter (4) 2051 ½:½
39 Kromer Thomas (4) 1850 - Mann Klaus-Dieter (4) 2043 1 : 0
40 Krien Hartmut (4) 1771 - Seils Ralf (4) 2038 0 : 1
41 Peters Mathias (4) 1890 - Nachtkamp Herbert (4) 2032 ½:½
42 Trebbin Dr. Wolfhard (4) 1889 - Sand Dr. Rolf (4) 2031 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
43 Göpfert Prof. Dr. Jochen (4) 2008 - Fegebank Fritz (4) 1949 ½:½
44 Kreutzkamp Hans-Rudolf (3.5) 2105 - Bauder Herbert (3.5) 1940 1 : 0
45 Kracht Helmut (3.5) 1995 - Maetzing Dr. Hans-Dieter (3.5) 1956 ½:½
46 Steiger Michael (3.5) 1995 - Schwertel Johann (3.5) 1933 ½:½
47 Brettschneider Karl (3.5) 1982 - Trefzer Erhard (3.5) 1919 ½:½
48 Thieme Wolfgang (3.5) 1927 - Rackowiak Hans (3.5) 1977 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
49 Reimer Otto (3.5) 1921 - Orlova Liubov (3.5) 1974 0 : 1
50 Kluger Hans-Peter (3.5) 1910 - Fassmann Kurt (3.5) 1966 ½:½
51 Meinke Dietlind (3.5) 1905 - Nauschütz Ernst (3.5) 1962 ½:½
52 Boost Jürgen (3.5) 1961 - Kievelitz Bernd (3.5) 1889 ½:½
53 Strohbusch Dr. Frank (3.5) 1855 - Plischke Berthold (3.5) 1961 0 : 1
54 Strehlow Horst (3.5) 1961 - Gensch Manfred (3.5) 1847 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
55 Zimmermann Manfred (3) 1997 - Jürgens Peter (3.5) 1866 ½:½
56 Seidel Arnold (3) 1991 - Scheide Helmut (3) 1900 1 : 0
57 Mittelbachert Ulrich (3) 1987 - Baranowsky Peter (3) 1895 1 : 0
58 Krotofil Kurt (3) 1940 - Rache Ralf (3) 1890 1 : 0
59 Gruner Klaus-Dieter (3) 1867 - Rother Josef (3) 1923 0 : 1
60 Barlage Dr. Tonio (3) 1912 - Klügel Jan (3) 1861 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
61 Ophoff Rigobert (2.5) 1917 - Jacobs Hermann (3) 1806 1 : 0
62 Borries Barbara (2.5) 1794 - Hund Gerhard (2.5) 1989 0 : 1
63 Schmitt Karl (2.5) 1887 - Wenske Hardy (2.5) 1826 ½:½
64 Mayer Dr. Herbert (2.5) 1867 - Wawrinsky Ludwig (2.5) 1815 0 : 1
65 Fritsch Dr. Jürgen (2.5) 1822 - Winand Edgar (2.5) 1858 1 : 0
66 Kolkwitz Klaus (2.5) 1843 - Sauer Helmut (2.5) 1490 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
67 Hülle Gunter (2) 1809 - Weber Martin (2) 1864 ½:½
68 Kienel Norbert (2) 1851 - Bonke Hans-Juergen (2) 1827 ½:½
69 Thielemann Joachim (1) 1864 - Spurga Josef (2) 1992 0 : 1
70 Kühnl Bernd (1.5) 1787 - Perk Egbert (1.5) 1883 1 : 0