8th round from 15.08.2017 on 10:00 am
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
1 FM Schmidt Bodo (5.5) 2331 - FM Buchal Stephan (6.5) 2309 1 : 0
2 FM Rüberg Jobst (5.5) 2092 - FM Rotstein Jefim (6) 2310 0 : 1
3 Kannenberg Karl-Heinz (5.5) 2191 - FM Namyslo Holger (5.5) 2226 ½:½
4 FM Herbrechtsmeier Christof (5) 2264 - IM Khanukov Boris (5.5) 2295 ½:½
5 Haselhorst Helmut (5) 2025 - Hülsmann Josef (5) 2218 ½:½
6 Tchetchelnitski Boris (5) 2143 - FM Haubt Georg (5) 2183 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
7 FM Schulz Michael (5) 2181 - Bogorad Michail (5) 2101 1 : 0
8 WIM Wagner-Michel Annett (5) 2104 - WIM Burchardt Brigitte (5) 2169 ½:½
9 GM Meister Jakob (4.5) 2437 - Köhler Dr. Gerhard (4.5) 2188 ½:½
10 Krüger Erich (4.5) 2192 - FM Schumacher Gottfried (4.5) 2273 0 : 1
11 FM Bartsch Berthold (4.5) 2260 - Waagener Ulrich (4.5) 2106 1 : 0
12 Juhnke Jürgen (4.5) 2227 - Neumann Joachim (4.5) 2068 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
13 Giesen Dieter (4.5) 2214 - Prüske Wolfgang (4.5) 2030 1 : 0
14 FM Rahls Peter (4.5) 2152 - Schmidt Gerhard (4.5) 2198 1 : 0
15 Andersen Knut (4.5) 2097 - FM Rosen Willy (4.5) 2194 0 : 1
16 Seyfried Claus (4.5) 2151 - Partenheimer Axel (4.5) 2193 ½:½
17 Vasiljev Jurij (4) 2073 - Zimmermann Rolf (4) 2205 1 : 0
18 Prüfer Prof. Dr. Friedbert (4) 2194 - Keller Harald (4) 2059 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
19 Engelbert Christoph (4) 2162 - Eichner Christian (4) 2051 0 : 1
20 Kutschenko Roland (4) 2061 - Krauseneck Prof. Dr. Peter (4) 2158 ½:½
21 Richter Hans-Peter (4) 2051 - Lotzien Hans (4) 2135 0 : 1
22 FM Federau Jürgen (4) 2126 - Loos Udo (4) 2048 ½:½
23 Keil Uwe (4) 2119 - Göpfert Prof. Dr. Jochen (4) 2008 1 : 0
24 Ljuboschiz Dr. Alexander (4) 2053 - FM Zunker Dr. Reinhard (4) 2114 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
25 Villing Dieter (4) 2007 - Hottes Dieter (4) 2107 1 : 0
26 Fecht Hans-Peter (4) 2098 - Bohnstorff Michael (4) 2037 ½:½
27 Shapiro Yosip (4) 2098 - Valet Richard (4) 1989 ½:½
28 Püschel Werner (4) 1998 - Biller Dr. Helmut (4) 2085 1 : 0
29 Gass Ulrich (4) 2082 - Bondick Karl-Heinz (4) 1999 1 : 0
30 Wolke Reimund (4) 1930 - Hanisch Friedrich (3.5) 2075 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
31 Sand Dr. Rolf (3.5) 2031 - Jergler Karl-Heinz (3.5) 2243 ½:½
32 FM Simon Ralf-Axel (3.5) 2184 - Steiger Michael (3.5) 1995 1 : 0
33 Zschunke Werner (3.5) 1994 - Müller-Clostermann Prof.Dr Bruno (3.5) 2125 ½:½
34 Lang Ferdinand (3.5) 2114 - Brettschneider Karl (3.5) 1982 1 : 0
35 Schrems Hermann (3.5) 2094 - Schaefer Dr. Martin (3.5) 1986 ½:½
36 Orlova Liubov (3.5) 1974 - Dahlhaus Friedhelm (3.5) 2072 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
37 Fassmann Kurt (3.5) 1966 - Glatthor Thomas (3.5) 2062 0 : 1
38 Schwis Joachim (3.5) 1966 - Haase Wolfgang (3.5) 2060 0 : 1
39 Fegebank Fritz (3.5) 1949 - Petzold Dr. Prof. Hans (3.5) 2058 ½:½
40 Mann Klaus-Dieter (3.5) 2043 - Peters Mathias (3.5) 1890 ½:½
41 Kievelitz Bernd (3.5) 1889 - Schneider Alexander (3.5) 2043 0 : 1
42 Seils Ralf (3.5) 2038 - Trebbin Dr. Wolfhard (3.5) 1889 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
43 Nachtkamp Herbert (3.5) 2032 - Krien Hartmut (3.5) 1771 ½:½
44 Bauder Herbert (3.5) 1940 - Schober Ralf (3.5) 2032 0 : 1
45 Mittelbachert Ulrich (3) 1987 - Aigner Georg (3.5) 1859 0 : 1
46 Maetzing Dr. Hans-Dieter (3) 1956 - Kreutzkamp Hans-Rudolf (3) 2105 ½:½
47 Kracht Helmut (3) 1995 - Reimer Otto (3) 1921 ½:½
48 Emami Madjid (3) 1928 - Seidel Arnold (3) 1991 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
49 Rother Josef (3) 1923 - Gollasch Theo-Heinz (3) 1985 0 : 1
50 Scheide Helmut (3) 1900 - Ditmas Hugh (3) 1982 0 : 1
51 Jacobs Hermann (3) 1806 - Türtmann Dieter (3) 1980 0 : 1
52 Rache Ralf (3) 1890 - Davydov Mihail (3) 1979 0 : 1
53 Rackowiak Hans (3) 1977 - Strohbusch Dr. Frank (3) 1855 ½:½
54 Boost Jürgen (3) 1961 - Meinke Dietlind (3) 1905 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
55 Jürgens Peter (3) 1866 - Strehlow Horst (3) 1961 ½:½
56 Hund Gerhard (2.5) 1989 - Kromer Thomas (3) 1850 0 : 1
57 Klügel Jan (2.5) 1861 - Zimmermann Manfred (2.5) 1997 ½:½
58 Nauschütz Ernst (2.5) 1962 - Schmitt Karl (2.5) 1887 1 : 0
59 Plischke Berthold (2.5) 1961 - Kolkwitz Klaus (2.5) 1843 1 : 0
60 Schwertel Johann (2.5) 1933 - Borries Barbara (2.5) 1794 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
61 Winand Edgar (2.5) 1858 - Thieme Wolfgang (2.5) 1927 0 : 1
62 Trefzer Erhard (2.5) 1919 - Fritsch Dr. Jürgen (2.5) 1822 1 : 0
63 Gensch Manfred (2.5) 1847 - Ophoff Rigobert (2.5) 1917 1 : 0
64 Wenske Hardy (2.5) 1826 - Kluger Hans-Peter (2.5) 1910 0 : 1
65 Wawrinsky Ludwig (2.5) 1815 - Hölting Siegfried (2.5) 1905 0 : 1
66 Weber Martin (2) 1864 - Krotofil Kurt (2) 1940 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
67 Barlage Dr. Tonio (2) 1912 - Kienel Norbert (2) 1851 1 : 0
68 Boldt Heinrich (2) 1832 - Baranowsky Peter (2) 1895 - : +
69 Gruner Klaus-Dieter (2) 1867 - Hülle Gunter (2) 1809 1 : 0
70 Sauer Helmut (2) 1490 - Mayer Dr. Herbert (2) 1867 ½:½
71 Bonke Hans-Juergen (1.5) 1827 - Spurga Josef (1.5) 1992 ½:½
72 Fleischer Matthias (1.5) 1957 - Kühnl Bernd (1.5) 1787 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
73 Perk Egbert (0.5) 1883 - Thielemann Joachim (1) 1864 1 : 0