1st round from 24.11.2016 on 05:00 pm
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ PGN
1 Diez Gerhard (0) 2016 - GM Kunin Vitaly (0) 2590 ½:½
2 GM Michalik Peter (0) 2550 - Martin Reiner (0) 2014 1 : 0
3 Skarke Harald (0) 2013 - GM Korneev Oleg (0) 2582 0 : 1
4 GM Donchenko Alexander (0) 2563 - Will Jens (0) 2011 1 : 0
5 Huschens Matthias (0) 1950 - GM Stocek Jiri (0) 2547 0 : 1
6 GM Sumets Andrey (0) 2559 - Kolker Vladislav (0) 2007 1 : 0
7 Rettig Helge (0) 2004 - IM Sadzikowski Daniel (0) 2538 0 : 1
8 GM Schröder Jan-Christian (0) 2521 - Niebergall Gerhard (0) 2001 1 : 0
9 Blübaum Johanna (0) 1974 - IM Kollars Dmitrij (0) 2501 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ PGN
10 GM Kveinys Aloyzas (0) 2499 - Köllner Ruben Gideon (0) 1979 1 : 0
11 Krastev Alexander (0) 1981 - IM Wieczorek Oskar (0) 2465 0 : 1
12 IM Carlstedt Jonathan (0) 2438 - Schindelmeiser Frank (0) 1981 1 : 0
13 Mehringer Jörg (0) 1965 - IM Dubiel Jacek (0) 2422 0 : 1
14 IM Noe Christopher (0) 2422 - Rudolph Lukas (0) 1874 1 : 0
15 Sanati Charlotte (0) 1961 - Keymer Vincent (0) 2419 0 : 1
16 IM Telljohann Sven (0) 2408 - Seifert Norbert (0) 1961 1 : 0
17 Iliev Mustafa Batuhan (0) 1959 - IM Weichhold Pawel (0) 2407 0 : 1
18 GM Milov Leonid (0) 2406 - Feicht Arno (0) 1957 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
19 Weil Michael (0) 1957 - IM Zeller Frank (0) 2402 0 : 1
20 IM Margolin Boris (0) 2391 - Rutsatz Mario (0) 1956 1 : 0
21 Budde Michael (0) 1954 - Barski Radoslaw (0) 2387 0 : 1
22 IM Solonar Stefan (0) 2325 - Junker Christian (0) 1954 1 : 0
23 WFM Vangsgaard Freja (0) 1948 - IM Donchenko Anatoly (0) 2317 0 : 1
24 FM Boe Mads (0) 2312 - Bernhart Joseph (0) 1945 1 : 0
25 Kulenovic Adnan (0) 1941 - WIM Osmanodja Filiz (0) 2308 0 : 1
26 IM Klundt Klaus (0) 2300 - Musiolik David (0) 1874 1 : 0
27 Marchese Gaspare (0) 1933 - Pfreundt Jakob (0) 2293 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
28 FM Kersten Uwe (0) 2292 - Zimmer Gerald (0) 1929 1 : 0
29 Modric Vladimir (0) 1928 - FM Schmitzer Klaus (0) 2285 0 : 1
30 Zieher Hartmut (0) 2285 - Thomele Michael (0) 1928 1 : 0
31 Pabel Ralph (0) 1927 - FM Keller Peter (0) 2269 0 : 1
32 Schlapp Thomas (0) 2261 - Cors Heinz-Friedrich (0) 1925 1 : 0
33 Bogucanin Mirsad (0) 1923 - De Visser Leon (0) 2230 0 : 1
34 Henrich Thomas (0) 2221 - Oltzen Samuel (0) 1850 1 : 0
35 Vangsgaard Claus (0) 1923 - Prill Daniel (0) 2198 0 : 1
36 FM Lorscheid Gerhard (0) 2197 - Bittner Peter (0) 1922 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
37 Sauer Bernd (0) 1834 - FM Dunsbach Ralf (0) 2180 ½:½
38 Muckle Julius (0) 2178 - Khudovekov Maxim (0) 1908 1 : 0
39 Altenbernd Dirk (0) 1902 - Chan Kim Yew (0) 2169 0 : 1
40 FM Olsen Filip Boe (0) 2136 - Iwanziw Niklas (0) 1902 1 : 0
41 Lotz Ralf (0) 1900 - Budzyn Matthias (0) 2166 0 : 1
42 Wolf Ulrich Martin (0) 2161 - Büse Ralf (0) 1898 ½:½
43 Lesny Florian (0) 1889 - Hilzinger Markus (0) 2133 0 : 1
44 Erdmann Stefan (0) 2155 - Thomas Tobias (0) 1842 1 : 0
45 Bethke Robert (0) 1887 - Engel Berthold (0) 2153 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
46 FM Kiselev Alexander S. (0) 2149 - Wüstehube Harry (0) 1884 1 : 0
47 Scherf Karl-Heinrich (0) 1881 - Chirita-Mihaila Marius-Constant (0) 2148 ½:½
48 Wanie Karsten (0) 2145 - Jennewein Norbert (0) 1877 ½:½
49 Rubina Tatiana (0) 1875 - Hahn Florian (0) 2139 ½:½
50 Köllner Christof (0) 2138 - Paskalutsa Vladimir (0) 1868 ½:½
51 Tojcic Josip (0) 1850 - Tornay Gomez Josu (0) 2121 0 : 1
52 Schröder Jürgen (0) 2108 - Kail Sindy (0) 1848 1 : 0
53 Lukas Hubertus (0) 1816 - Chandler Patrick (0) 2107 0 : 1
54 Bethke Richard (0) 2104 - Schellen Sven (0) 1845 0 : 1
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
55 Schubert Wolfgang (0) 1845 - Khudovekov Stanislav (0) 2104 0 : 1
56 Rosenberger Frank (0) 2104 - Köllner Aaron Noah (0) 1843 1 : 0
57 Reinhold Günther (0) 1834 - Karsay Pascal (0) 2099 0 : 1
58 Karimi Farhad (0) 2096 - Berkes Jörg (0) 1833 1 : 0
59 Mager Thomas (0) 1832 - Benninger Rudolf (0) 2085 0 : 1
60 Clitan Zaharia (0) 2083 - Draxler Gottfried (0) 1829 1 : 0
61 Blank Stefan (0) 1828 - Everett Elijah (0) 2083 0 : 1
62 Poghosyan Tigran (0) 2080 - Fröhlich-Dill Astrid (0) 1827 1 : 0
63 Schmieder Stefan (0) 1821 - Eggenstein Frank (0) 2077 ½:½
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
64 Von Auer Ulrich (0) 2077 - Eg Karlheinz (0) 1820 0 : 1
65 Flach Helene (0) 1820 - Hohlbein Michael (0) 2076 ½:½
66 Mährlein Christoph (0) 2074 - Reinecke Katharina (0) 1804 ½:½
67 Schimmer Michael (0) 1815 - Pfeffer Marko (0) 2071 0 : 1
68 Weil Volker (0) 2071 - Bachmann Nick (0) 1803 ½:½
69 Binner Peter (0) 1802 - Eichner Christian (0) 2067 ½:½
70 Kreiling Carsten (0) 2065 - Jordake Michael (0) 1802 ½:½
71 Lanz Udo (0) 1802 - Bordin Igor (0) 2063 0 : 1
72 Flach Erich (0) 2062 - Paeslack Luis (0) 1796 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
73 Bunjaku Lulzim (0) 1788 - Marzahn Heiko (0) 2059 0 : 1
74 Rolf Marco (0) 2055 - Donecker Stefan (0) 1788 1 : 0
75 Falkenhainer Sven (0) 1781 - Cichy Michael (0) 2053 0 : 1
76 Schlößner Henrik (0) 2050 - Nickel Jonas (0) 1777 1 : 0
77 Zerhusen Martin (0) 1774 - Konik Michael (0) 2049 0 : 1
78 Seickel Ralf (0) 2047 - Balhar Michael (0) 1758 1 : 0
79 Schmitt Clemens (0) 1757 - Held Carsten (0) 2046 0 : 1
80 Schweizer Manfred (0) 2044 - Elbert Thomas (0) 1710 0 : 1
81 Papadopoulos Ioannis (0) 1755 - Hentzgen Thomas (0) 2042 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
82 Waffenschmidt Joachim (0) 2039 - Rapp Matthias (0) 1746 ½:½
83 Midanka Vladimir Josef (0) 1752 - Rack Matthias (0) 2038 0 : 1
84 Zweschper Erich (0) 2036 - Hinz André (0) 1693 1 : 0
85 Niedenthal Robert (0) 1744 - IM Werner Dimo (0) 2035 0 : 1
86 Calvi Stefan (0) 2021 - Traut Stefan (0) 1738 1 : 0
87 Gude Michael (0) 1729 - Syed Tareq (0) 2032 0 : 1
88 Wagner Dirk (0) 2031 - Wagner Günter (0) 1725 ½:½
89 Lehmann Tim (0) 1703 - Kuhn Gerhard (0) 2030 0 : 1
90 Neukirchner Pascal (0) 2026 - Diener Carolin Valeria (0) 1699 1 : 0
board whiteTWZ  blackTWZ  
91 Kirchner Markus (0) 1682 - Schmitt Carsten (0) 2025 0 : 1
92 Vangsgaard Bjarke (0) 2022 - Ebeling Leander (0) 1691 1 : 0
93 Karthik Thrish (0) 1689 - Trumpp Lothar (0) 2020 0 : 1
94 Kalepky Helmut (0) 2019 - Laux Dominik (0) 1642 1 : 0
95 Pade Joachim (0) 1672 - Küpper Martin (0) 2019 0 : 1
96 Kornitzky Tino (0) 2018 - Köllner Felicitas Ophelia (0) 1670 ½:½
97 Wilk David (0) 1661 - Prill Gerhard (0) 2018 ½:½
98 Stork Oliver (0) 2017 - Stolle Hendrik (0) 1618 1 : 0
99 Fey Karl-Heinz (0) 1277 - Rondonuwu Grover (0) 2066 0 : 1